EN TR
Bedaş Facebook Sayfası Bedaş  Twitter Sayfası Bedaş Linkedin Sayfası Bedaş Foursquare Sayfası

Disconnection - Reconnection

Disconnection - Reconnection
1. What are additional disconnection and reconnection charges?

The additional disconnection and reconnection charge is paid by the customer in advance for once in consideration of the bill to the legal person who holds the distribution license for the (2) reconnection of the electrical power as indicated in Article 15 of Regulation on Customer Services on the Electricity Market.

Such amount is charged on the bill of the customer for the following month. Additional disconnection and reconnection charge is not demanded from a customer whose power supply is not actually disconnected.

2. How long does it take for reconnection after the disconnection notice is given?

If the bill is not paid, the power supply of the customer is disconnected within five working days (inclusive) following the notice of disconnection. The bill or notice that is sent to the customer’s place of utilization is deemed to have been notified to the customer.

3. On which days and at what times does disconnection-reconnection take place?

Operations of disconnection are carried out during the weekdays and on Saturdays between 9.00 and 17.30.

Operations of reconnection are carried out during the weekdays between 13.00 and 22.00 and on Saturdays between 10.00 and 22.00.

When the location of meter cannot be accessed (if it is closed, locked), the power supply is reconnected within 2 working days.


 

 

 



Bedaş Alo 186

Bedaş Facebook Sayfası Bedaş Twitter Sayfası Bedaş Linkedin Sayfası Bedaş Foursquare Sayfası
2016 BOĞAZİÇİ Elektrik Dağıtım A.Ş. Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy